TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

A.J. Saudin Biography

A.J. Saudin

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1992, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name
Faisal Saudin

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
AJ Saudin was born in Ontario, Canada. He started his career at the age of 4 in print and commercials and landed his first film and television role at the age of 7, playing Robbie, the son of Natalie Cole in the movie about her life directed by Robert Townsend. Over the years AJ has been seen on various TV series such as "Street Time", "Kojak", "Da Kink in My Hair" and "The Line" directed by Canadian director Gail Harvey. He was the host of "Open Your Ears" where he introduced young audiences to different varieties of music. He received his first of two Young Artists of Hollywood nominations for his role of Milan in a short film called "Aruba", directed by Oscar nominated Hubert Davis. AJ is best know for his continuing role of Connor in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" in which he plays the challenging role of a young man with Aspergers Syndrome, a disorder within the autistic spectrum.

AJ loves to travel and continually lends his support to various charities such as Me to We and recently traveled to India to build a school for the less fortunate. He has been asked recently to help raise awareness about Epilepsy, a cause close to his heart. Outside of acting, he loves writing, video games and music.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.