TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Carly McKillip Biography

Carly McKillip

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1989, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
Carly Maria McKillip

Nickname
Car

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Trivia
  • Sister of the actress Britt McKillip
  • Daughter of the producer Tom McKillip and songwriter Lynda McKillip (owners of McKiller Music).
  • Sings with her sister Britt in "One More Girl" band (ex-"Saving Grace"). Linnea Holm was part of the group until 2004.
  • She plays piano and keyboard and was nominated for a 2005 BCCMA (British Columbia Country Music Association) Award as best keyboard player.
  • In her spare time, enjoys dancing, skiing, snowboarding and playing the piano.
  • She and Britt did course of acting skills with actor Greg Kean (who played Britt's dad Clancy Lass on the TV show "Dead like Me") on William Davis Centre For Actors' Study
  • Carly's first audition was for the movie "Look Whose Talking Now" at the age of 3.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.