TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Natalia Tena Biography

Natalia Tena

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1984, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Natalia Gastiain Tena

Nickname
Nat

Height
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Trivia
  • Attended Bedales school, the same school as Minnie Driver, Lily Allen and Daniel Day-Lewis.
  • British of Spanish descent.
  • Her favorite actress is Helena Bonham Carter . They appear together in the Harry Potter films and, though the films have not stated this explicitly yet, her character is Carter's niece.
  • Speaks fluent Spanish.
  • Natalia Tena is a supporter of the human rights organization Survival International. In January 2013 she lent her support to their campaign to finally bring the killers of three Colombian Indian leaders to justice.
  • Lead singer with Molotov Jukebox.
  • Natalia learned to play the accordion while she was in a stage production called Nights at the Circus.
  • Was almost kicked out of Bedales for smoking, but the teacher who caught her asked her to try out for a role in About a Boy (2002) instead.
  • She is an atheist.
  • Before she got a career in acting, Nat was going to study psychology and philosophy in Australia.
  • Quotes
  • A heart is comprised of four chambers and four valves that all work together for us to think, breathe, feel, and live.
  • Nerds rule the fucking world. Fuck everyone else.
  • My love of music comes from as long as I remember. I begged my mum to learn piano for a year when I was 4, she wanted to make sure I was serious and I wanted to be Chuck Berry when I grew up! We were a very musical family, my mum would play guitar and her, my dad and aunt would sing and harmonize!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.