TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kenzie Dalton Biography

Kenzie Dalton

Biography


Date of Birth
7 December 1988, Wilmington, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name
Kenzie M. Dalton

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Trivia
  • Kenzie was engaged to One Tree Hill (2003) star Chad Michael Murray until July 2013.
  • Is a 2006 graduate of John T. Hoggard High School in Wilmington, North Carolina.
  • Kenzie began modeling at age three and continued to do work for companies like Tommy Hilfiger, Levi, Payless, Belk, Oshkosh and Elegant Bride.
  • The second oldest of four children.
  • In high school Kenzie was a Varsity Cheerleader and ran on the Varsity Track team in which she ranked 4th in the state of North Carolina in the 100 hurdles.
  • She's worked with Community United Effort for Missing Persons(CUE) and is a strong supporter of Falling Whistles.
  • First job was working at a retirement home for two years as a waitress in the dinning room and walking the residents' pets.
  • Has a scar on her upper right arm from a burn accident at a restaurant.
  • Started surfing at a young age.
  • Face of cosmetic line Wet n' Wild [August 2009]
  • Currently a model for mother and daughter designers, Sherri Hill and Alisha Hill. They met through the Miss Universe Organization, which is owned by Donald J. Trump. [October 2008]
  • Joined Death Valley (2011) television series as a newly-turned vampire named "Claire". [March 2011]
  • Quotes
  • I'm glad that I am like no one else and I strive not to be like anyone else. What is a person who doesn't live their own life but just a shadow.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.