TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jasmine Villegas Biography

Jasmine Villegas

Biography


Date of Birth
7 December 1993, San Jose, California, USA

Birth Name
Jasmine Marie Villegas

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Her youthful ambition and undeniable talent have taken Jasmine into other creative arenas. She has been featured in print advertisements for Target National, Mary Kate and Ashley, American Girl, Levi's, Hilary Duff, Robinsons May, Macys, Mervyns, Girl Scouts, Sparklets Drinking Water, Kohls as well as principal roles in television commercials for Chevrolet, The Dog, Kellogs, Zellers, Marshalls, and McDonald's. Jasmine has also made guest starring appearances on Disney's "That's So Raven," Touchstone Pictures' "My Wife and Kids" starring Damon Wayans, and she has also gone on to become Ms. Hawaiian Tropic and Ms. Royal Essence. She has recently finished shooting a pilot for a Disney sitcom "House Broken", a spin-off of Disney's The Suite Life of Zach and Cody, starring Brian Stepanek. She also has a reoccurring role on the ABC's prime time show "The Nine", and a guest role on the television series "Threat Matrix". She has also been featured in Kanye West's music video "Jesus Walks" and Frankie J.'s "How To Deal".


Trivia
  • Likes to eat at Chipotle.
  • Has worked with many other talented young vocalists such as H.E.R. and Jessica Sanchez.
  • Is a very talented singer and is pursuing a music career.
  • Is very good friends with Paige Hurd and Australian singer Cody Simpson.
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 22, a daughter named Ameera Reign Eloise Hackett on February 19, 2016. Child's father is her boyfriend (now ex-fiancé), Ronnie Banks.
  • Was in a relationship with Ronnie Banks and they was engaged in December 2016 - 2018. They have a daughter together.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.