TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Shayne Lamas Biography

Shayne Lamas

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1985, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name
Shayne Dahl Lamas

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia
  • Daughter of actor Lorenzo Lamas and actress/publicist Michele C. Smith.
  • Stepgranddaughter of Esther Williams.
  • Granddaughter of Fernando Lamas and Arlene Dahl.
  • Younger sister of A.J. Lamas.
  • Was a contestant on The Bachelor (2002) (aka The Bachelor: London Calling) and was chosen at the end by bachelor Matt Grant.
  • Was engaged to The Bachelor (2002), Matt Grant.
  • Older half-sister of Paton Ashbrook, Alexandra Lamas, Victoria Lamas and Isabella Lamas.
  • Ex-stepdaughter of Kathleen Kinmont and Shauna Sand.
  • Older half-sister of Dakota Pike.
  • (April 18, 2010) Married Nik Richie in Las Vegas within 24 hours of meeting him.
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a daughter named Press Dahl Lamas Richie on November 11, 2011. Child's father is her husband, Nik Richie.
  • (February 10, 2014) Collapsed in her Orange County home last weekend and was taken to the hospital, where doctors said she was bleeding internally around her uterus. Following an operation, she miscarried her 2nd child with her husband Nik Richie at 20 weeks of pregnancy. The baby boy was named Rex Jagger Lamas-Richie after Mick Jagger.
  • (September 5, 2014) Expecting her 2nd child & 1st son with her husband Nik Richie with the help of 28-year-old surrogate mother Shawna Craig who is her step-mother on July 10th.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.