TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

A.J. Lamas Biography

A.J. Lamas

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1983, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Birth Name
Alvaro Joshua Lamas

Height
6' 3" (1.91 m)

Trivia
  • Grandson of Fernando Lamas and Arlene Dahl.
  • Selected by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association as Mr. Golden Globe 2003.
  • Son of Lorenzo Lamas and Michele Smith.
  • Older brother of Shayne Lamas.
  • Older brother of Paton Ashbrook, Alexandra Lamas, Victoria Lamas and Isabella Lamas.
  • His sister, Shayne Lamas, was a contestant on The Bachelor (2002) (aka The Bachelor: London Calling) and was chosen at the end by bachelor Matt Grant.
  • Ex-stepson of Kathleen Kinmont and Shauna Sand.
  • Older brother of Dakota Pike.
  • Stepgrandson of Esther Williams.
  • First starring role on American Family (2002). [2002]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.