TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ava Sambora Biography

Ava Sambora

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1997, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Ava Elizabeth Sambora

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Ava Sambora, the daughter of Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora, will make her acting debut in Judd Apatow's Universal feature film, This Is 40 (2012), playing "Sadie's Best Friend" (role of "Sadie" played by Maude Apatow). In 2010 at the Los Angeles Fashion Weekend, Ava walked the runway for her father's clothing line, "White Trash Beautiful".


Trivia
  • Ava is the daughter of actress Heather Locklear and musician Richie Sambora.
  • Graduated from Viewpoint High School in Calabasas, California in June 2015.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.