TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chris Riggi Biography

Chris Riggi

Biography


Date of Birth
18 December 1985, New York, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Nicholas Riggi

Trivia
  • Studied at the prestigious Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in New York City.
  • Chris has studied with The Actors Studio's own Jacqueline Brookes and Irma Sandrey.
  • As a child he performed at The Home Made Theater in NY.
  • Was offered the role of Ryan Mcloud in Beware of Gonzo but had to back out due to scheduling conflicts with Gossip Girl.
  • Black belt in Taekwondo.
  • Spent two years at Walnut Hill.
  • Learned how to play the drums for the film "Hated".
  • He drove a van in Massachusetts that delivered fertilizer and garden supplies.
  • His father was a pilot.
  • Suburban Council wrestling champion in high school.
  • Worked in a restaurant in NYC and was in the process of joining the military before landing a role on Gossip Girl.
  • (February 2012) Executive producing "The Mourning After" Directed by Phil Giordano [2010]
  • New York City and Los Angeles, filming "Hated" [October 2009]
  • New York City, NY, USA: Filming "Americana" TV Pilot [March 2012]
  • New York City, USA: filming "36 Saints" [December 2011]
  • Syracuse,NY,USA: Filming "Adult World" [February 2012]
  • New York, NY, USA: Producing and starring in "Chrysalis", a dramatic feature written by John Faughnan and directed by Alexia Oldini [March 2013]
  • Filming 'Gossip Girl' in New York City [August 2009]
  • Filming "Vampires Suck" in Shreveport, LA [2010]
  • Filming "To Redemption" in New York City and New Jersey [October 2011]
  • New York City, NY: Producing the Marlon Brando biopic "brando" and the film "Bazaaro" which he co-wrote with friend Ercan Bas [June 2012]
  • Of French-Canadian descent.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.