TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dylan Sprouse Biography

Dylan Sprouse

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1992, Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birth Name
Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Dylan Sprouse was born August 4, 1992, in Arezzo, Italy, to American parents, Melanie (Wright) and Matthew Sprouse. Sprouse has acted from the young age of six months and still acts to this day, residing in NYC after receiving his bachelors degree from NYU. Along with acting, Dylan owns a meadery and bar in Williamsburg, Brooklyn, serving as the master brewer of the business.


Trivia
  • Twin brother of Cole Sprouse.
  • Parents: Matthew Sprouse and Melanie Wright.
  • He and his brother have dual citizenship in Italy and USA.
  • He has been snowboarding since he was 4 years old.
  • He is fifteen minutes older than Cole.
  • The Olsen Twins signed Dylan and Cole to start their own clothing line for boys.
  • Dylan and brother Cole are good friends with Kyle Massey of That's So Raven (2003).
  • Although born in Italy, is not of Italian descent. Their American parents moved back to their native California four months after Dylan and Cole were born.
  • He was named after poet Dylan Thomas.
  • Has attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD).
  • He has English, Scottish, Danish, and German ancestry.
  • Started studying fine arts at NYU. [September 2011]
  • Quotes
  • Yeah, it's fun being a twin. Even though we fight sometimes over little stuff we really do look out for each other. We're like best friends. We spend a lot of time doing fun things with our friends and family.
  • The writers spent a lot of time getting to know us, so our characters are based on what we're like in real life. [The Suite Life of Zack and Cody's writers]
  • [about having a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame] "It's something every actor wants to do. You want to have your name written on this earth for everybody to see. That's just something you want."
  • I think your own magazine is the coolest thing you can get. I'm not a professional on that kind of stuff, but I definitely am willing to learn.
  • Even though we fight, we look out for each other.
  • I'm too sexy for the catwalk, I'm to sexy for my shirt. But I'm not going to take it off.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.