TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Heidi Montag Biography

Heidi Montag

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1986, Crested Butte, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Heidi Blair Montag

Nickname
Speidi

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia
  • Ranked #36 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.
  • Her last name is the German word for Monday.
  • Held a marriage ceremony with boyfriend Spencer Pratt in Mexico on November 20, 2008. The marriage was not legal as a marriage license was never obtained and there was no civil ceremony.
  • She enjoys martial arts and grappling. Heidi trains Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu with black belt teacher Kevin Casey.
  • Younger sister of Holly Montag.
  • Sister-in-law of Stephanie Pratt and Richard Wilson.
  • Launched her clothing line called "Heidiwood". [April 2008]
  • Is of Irish and German descent.
  • Daughter of Darlene Egelhoff.
  • (April 12, 2017) Expecting her first child with her husband Spencer Pratt in October.
  • (May 10, 2017) Expecting a son with her husband Spencer Pratt in October.
  • Quotes
  • [Interview with The Daily Beast, August 2, 2011] Obviously I wish I didn't do it. I would go back and not have any surgery. It doesn't help. I got too caught up in Hollywood, being so into myself and my image. I don't regret anything, but if I could go back, I wouldn't do it...I thought I was investing in myself and my brand, like Kim Kardashian West. When she buys these clothes, she's investing in herself, because she is a big brand and is likable. I thought I had that potential. My ego got too big.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.