TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Anais Lameche Biography

Anais Lameche

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1987, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name
Anaïs Helena Lameche

Nickname
The Wild One

Mini Biography
Anaïs Kretz Lameche was born on August 19, 1987 in Stockholm, Sweden. She is currently a member of Swedish pop girl group Play. She was discovered by Laila Bagge at a music school along with Anna Sundstrand. another Play member. Play's first single was 'Us Against The World'. Their debut album was released last year on June 25, 2002 and their new album will be released on June 10, 2003.


Trivia
  • Anaïs can speak four different languages - Swedish, English, Spanish and French.
  • Hobbies: Singing, dancing, and design
  • Favorite Sport: Tennis
  • Pets: 1 Chihuahua, Maddox
  • Siblings: 1 older sister Amanda (She's a singer too) , 3 younger half- sisters Eliza, Nina and Anabelle
  • Name is pronounced A-nees Lam-aysh



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.