TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Anna Sundstrand Biography

Anna Sundstrand

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1989, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name
Anna Maria Carolina Sundstrand

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Anna is a relation of legendary actress, Greta Garbo.
  • Modeling in New York City.
  • In June 2003 (the same day as their new CD came out), along with the other Play Members appeared in their first ever national TV interview which was on Regis and Kelly. They performed their song I Must Not Chase the Boys, on the new CD RePlay.
  • Modeling in New York City. [May 2005]
  • First VIP Showcase with Chris Trousdale. Featured her first solo song Say It Again. [November 2005]
  • Attended the Dorough Lupus Foundation as a celebrity guest. [October 2006]
  • Play announced the "break-up" of the group. [October 2005]
  • Modelled bridal/bride's maid gowns for Melanie Shelleen. [October 2006]
  • Second VIP Showcase with Chris Trousdale featuring her second solo song Press Rewind and her first duet song with Chris, If Only. [March 2006]
  • Filmed a music video with Chris for their duet song If Only. [November 2006]
  • Released her first calendar. [January 2006]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.