TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Evan Taubenfeld Biography

Evan Taubenfeld

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1983, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name
Evan David Taubenfeld

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Trivia
  • He was in a band called Spinfire
  • His father's name is Mark and his mother's name is Ami.
  • He is an American guitarist and musician. Mostly known for being Avril Lavigne's lead guitarist and collaborator.
  • Left Lavigne's band in September 2004 to pursue his own projects.
  • Evan's father is of one quarter Polish Jewish, one quarter Irish, and one half German and English, ancestry. Evan's mother is from a Jewish family (from Austria, Poland, Russia, and Germany).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.