TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kid Cudi Biography

Kid Cudi

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1984, Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi

Nickname
Juan Pablo
Cudder
The Lonely Stoner
Super Duper Cudi
Mr. Solo Dolo

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Trivia
  • His father, Lindberg Styles Mescudi, was of Mexican and African-American descent (his paternal grandfather, Charles Manitow Mescudi, was from New Mexico, and his paternal grandmother, Essie Viola Lawson, was from Pennsylvania). His mother, Elsie, is African-American.
  • First began rapping towards the end of high school.
  • Studied film at the University of Toledo, but would drop out after his freshman year to pursue a music career.
  • Quotes
  • [Explaining the basis of 'Day N Nite']: In 'Day N Nite,' the lonely stoner is me. That's what it is. Like pretty much it's like it was a point in time where I would like cop bud and listen to Ratatat for hours and hours in-in. And, um, just fucking write songs -- by myself -- and smoke."
  • Before I decided to move I came up with the idea to go to the Navy. I watched maybe a little too much Antwone Fisher that month, I don't know. However, I was inspired to be a better man. There was a moment in time where I was really focused on the Navy and I followed through with it, I passed the test. I was happy with myself because I was accomplishing something and I was really working towards a goal. That was the first true thing I invested my energy in. I was really excited about it, I mean now I look at it like, "I was fucking crazy." But I was really excited about going to the military. When I got all the medical tests and everything, they said that they wouldn't let me in because of my police record from when I was younger.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.