TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Tamsin Egerton Biography

Tamsin Egerton

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1988, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Tamsin Egerton Dick

Height
5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Mini Biography
Egerton attended Ditcham Park School near Petersfield in Hampshire, where she says she was bullied. She also states she truanted, preferring to go to modeling shoots. After finishing school at 16 with nine A-grade GCSEs, Egerton decided to pursue acting rather than going to university. She had a brief job as a babysitter for three children. She previously shared a flat in Marylebone, Central London, with her St. Trinian's (2007) castmate, Talulah Riley, whom she described as her "soulmate". She lived in Hampstead with theatre producer Jamie Hendry.

She has cited Takeshi Kitano as her favourite film director.


Trivia
  • Had filmed a few scenes for the fantasy epic Eragon (2006) but they end up being cut from the final film.
  • In a relationship with Josh Hartnett since 2012. They have one daughter together.
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26 or 27, a daughter in late November 2015. Child's father is her boyfriend, Josh Hartnett.
  • (February 26, 2017) Expecting her 2nd child with her boyfriend Josh Hartnett.
  • Trademarks:
  • Long legs



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.