TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chloe Bridges Biography

Chloe Bridges

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1991, Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name
Chloe Suazo

Height
5' 3¾" (1.62 m)

Mini Biography
Chloe Suazo (born December 27, 1991), known professionally as Chloe Bridges, is an American actress. She is known for her roles as Zoey Moreno in the sitcom Freddie (2005-06) and as Dana Turner in the Disney Channel original film Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (2010). She has starred in the films Forget Me Not (2009), Family Weekend (2013), Mantervention (2014), The Final Girls (2015), and Nightlight (2015).


Trivia
  • Was up for the role of Mitchie Torres, in the 2008 Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock," that ultimately went to Demi Lovato.
  • Attends Columbia University. [2014]
  • Trademarks:
  • Full lips
  • Quotes
  • I can do contortionist things; it's really weird. But I can freak people out, which is great!
  • I was a super nerd in school.
  • I have this prominent feature on my face - I don't know if you've noticed - but, well, they're my lips. They tend to walk into a room before I do because they're larger than average! So Chapstick's a big one for me.
  • The best thing about working on a movie with dancers is that we would get to have dance parties all the time!
  • My hair does get really frizzy, so I use a de-frizzing serum from Bumble and Bumble, and also Moroccan Oil is some really good stuff. Plus, I can't live without my Burt's Bees lip balm!
  • I never take storms as seriously as I should, which is probably not the way I should be handling it. I think it's to do with growing up in New Orleans and having a hurricane, like, once a week.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.