TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Eoghan Quigg Biography

Eoghan Quigg

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1992, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name
Eoghan Karl Christopher Quigg

Nickname
Eggnog

Trivia
  • Offered to go on tour with Boyzone.
  • Quigg was due to be signed by Simon Cowell, X Factor creator/producer and owner and CEO of Syco Records, but was instead signed to RCA after Cowell pulled out.
  • Is Irish.
  • He was a contestant on The X Factor UK. He sang Imagine by John Lennon for his first live show in 2008. He finished in 3rd place.
  • Quigg appeared at the Cheerios Childline Concert at the Dublin O2 in Dublin on 16 December 2008, among big stars including Enrique Iglesias, Anastacia, Boyzone and many more.
  • Eoghan Quigg grew up in Dungiven, Northern Ireland.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.