TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Eric Dill Biography

Eric Dill

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1981, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Nickname
Superdill

Trivia
  • Former Lead Singer of the band The Click Five.
  • Went out with Lucy Walsh from 2006 - May 2008.
  • Eric is living in L.A., writing new material. [July 2010]
  • Trademarks:
  • Dillstar
  • Quotes
  • On one hand I like to be very secluded, on the other hand I love to be on the center of the stage.
  • If you're going to do it, do it, ... If you're going to put on a stage show and go crazy and go wild, do it. If you're going to throw your fist in the air, you extend it! You get your arm up there!
  • [Talking for the Click Five] We're in the business of rocking. Our idea, ever since the beginning, was we wanted to take this as far as we possibly could, be as big as we can.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.