TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kalani David Biography

Kalani David

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1997, Oahu, Hawaii, USA

Nickname
Grommet
Super Grom
Triple Threat

Height
5' 2¼" (1.58 m)

Trivia
  • He learned to surf at the age of one-and-a-half at Jaco Beach in Costa Rica.
  • He has a younger brother named Keoni (born November 25, 2005).
  • He is sponsored by RVCA, T&C Surfboards, Electric, Famous Wax, Boost Mobile, FCS, S-One Helmets, Ricta Wheel Dynamics, Santa Cruz Surfboards, Watermans Applied Science and Cholo's Mexican Restaurant.
  • In 2007, he was awarded "PROPS" from Cartoon Network as voted by several hundred thousand online viewers. Cartoon Network scoured the nation in search of real-world kids who demonstrated exceptional talent, commitment and accomplishment in sports, the arts or hobby. He was featured in a one hour special hosted by Olympic Gold Medalist Jonny Moseley. In the special, he was surprised with a visit from legendary skateboarder Bob Burnquist and pro surfer Andy Irons.
  • In 2008, he won his first NSSA National Surfing title in the Mini Grom division, scoring a perfect 10 in the final.
  • He's the first son of David & Andrea David.
  • School: Elite Element Academy.
  • In his free time he prefers to play the drums.
  • At the age of four he started skateboarding.
  • At the age of 3 Kalani David moved to Hawai'i.
  • He speaks fluent English, Hawaiian and SPanish.
  • Trademarks:
  • Twitter kalanidavid



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.