TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Eli Marienthal Biography

Eli Marienthal

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1986, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name
Eli Kenneth Marienthal

Mini Biography
Eli Marienthal was born on March 6, 1986, in Santa Monica, California, though he has lived most of his life in Berkeley. His career started in Bay Area theatres, where he has performed in "Missing Persons," "The Cryptogram," "Hecuba," "A Midsummer Night's Dream," "Every 17 Minutes the Crowd Goes Crazy," and "The Life of Galileo." His parents' names are Joe and Lola, and he currently lives with his mother in Berkeley, though during the 3rd and 4th grades he spent some time in Paris with his father. He graduated from the private East Bay French-American School, where all the students learn to speak fluent French and attend classes in two languages.


Trivia
  • Enjoys snowboarding.
  • Writes poetry.
  • Performs with a poetry group from the Bay Area called "Youth Speaks"
  • He is a member of the class of '08 at Brown University in Providence, RI.
  • He is of German Jewish and Russian Jewish descent.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.