TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Gregg Sulkin Biography

Gregg Sulkin

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1992, London, England, UK

Nickname
Greg Sulkin

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Gregg Sulkin is an actor/producer who was born in London, England. He stars as Chase Stein in "Marvel's Runaways".

Sulkin is represented by UTA (United Talent Agency) and Danielle Del (D2 Management).

He boasts an impressive four million followers on his Instagram Platform.

Mr. Sulkin has also won a Teen Choice Award, and been nominated for a People's Choice Award.


Trivia
  • Has acted alongside Helena Bonham Carter, Eddie Marsan, and Catherine Tate.
  • Attended school in North London.
  • He has both Ashkenazi Jewish (including Dutch Jewish) and Sephardi Jewish ancestry.
  • Gregg had his Bar Mitzvah ceremony by the Western Wall in Israel.
  • Quotes
  • [on his Jewish upbringing] The Jewish community is all about love and family, which is the most important thing in my life too.
  • I know when I have kids, when I'm older, I'm going to encourage them to play sports because I think it teaches you a lot. It teaches you discipline, teamwork, and that there's really no 'I' in team.
  • I didn't ever think about being an actor. But I fell in love with it when I realized how amazing, difficult, and interesting it is.
  • The fans on 'Pretty Little Liars' were the craziest fans I've ever met in my life in the best possible way. The dedication that those fans have to the show and the characters is amazing.
  • I love sports, and when I was playing soccer, I was always trying to be the leader on the team and the one who takes control.
  • If I had any advice to give people, it would be to relax; never treat an audition like an emergency. There will be plenty more in your career. If you think you messed up, you probably didn't. And if you did mess up, it's not the end of the world.
  • Ever since I was young, I played sports.
  • I've played American characters so many times now, it's so natural to me. But when I play American, I stay in the American accent from the minute I get the job till the minute I wrap.
  • There are more things to worry about in the world than a messed-up audition. It's out of your hands. So often, it's not down to acting abilities but something an actor has no control over. So go in, be prepared, do your job, and go and enjoy the rest of your day.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.