TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kendall Jenner Biography

Kendall Jenner

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1995, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Kendall Nicole Jenner

Height
5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Mini Biography
Kendall Nicole Jenner was born in Los Angles to parents Kris Jenner (née Kristen Mary Houghton) and Caitlyn Jenner, (formerly known as Bruce Jenner) a U.S Olympic gold medal decathlon winner on November 3, 1995. Jenner is an American socialite, television personality and model. She is featured on the E! reality TV show, Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007), along with the rest of her family. She is a successful model who has modeled for the Sherri Hill dress line, which specializes in dresses for proms and pageants. She was also featured in People magazine's "Beautiful People" article. Kendall is also a runway model and appears at public events. She made her runway debut at Sherri Hill's Spring 2012 Fashion Show.

Kendall Jenner is the eldest daughter from her parents' marriage. She has a younger sister, Kylie Jenner. Through her mother, she has three older half-sisters, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian West, and Khloé Kardashian, and one older half-brother, Rob Kardashian.


Trivia
  • Daughter of Caitlyn Jenner and Kris Jenner. Sister of Kylie Jenner. Half-sister of Burt Jenner, Brody Jenner, Brandon Jenner, Casey Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian West, Khloé Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian. Granddaughter of Mary Houghton, and William Jenner. Niece of Pamela Mettler. Aunt of Mason Dash Disick, and Penelope Scotland Disick.
  • Middle name "Nicole" is in honor of Nicole Brown Simpson.
  • Stepsister-in-law of Lamar Odom and former stepsister-in-law of Kris Humphries.
  • Goddaughter of Kathie Lee Gifford.
  • Was number 10 in TV Guide's Hottest Young Stars of 2010.
  • She has English, as well as smaller amounts of Scottish, Irish, Dutch, Welsh, and German, ancestry.
  • Ranked #47 on Maxim's "Hot 100" of 2014 list.
  • Friend of Gigi Hadid. They are also related through divorced marriages. Gigi's stepdad was once married to Kendall's dad's ex wife.
  • Her hidden talent is spot-on chirping like a bird.
  • Does not like listening to heavy metal music but likes to wear their band tees, she calls her style "rock star's wife".
  • Was a cheerleader in high school.
  • Her earnings for 2016 was an estimated $17 million which placed her third on the Forbes list of highest highest-earning reality stars of 2016. Her older sisters Kim Kardashian West and Kylie Jenner placed first and second, respectively.
  • Trademarks:
  • Towering height



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.