TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Corbin Allred Biography

Corbin Allred

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1979, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Birth Name
Corbin Michael Allred

Mini Biography
Born May 25, 1979, in Salt Lake City, Utah, Corbin is the second of four children. Corbin's acting career began when he was just 12 years old after attending an open casting call in his home town. The casting director he met that day helped him get to Hollywood, where he began his career in entertainment.

A member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day-Saints, he left the industry in 1999 to serve a 2 year mission to Australia. Upon returning, he continued his work in Hollywood, where he met his wife McKenzie and was married in 2005.

He left Hollywood in 2008 to pursue his education. In 2013 he took a formal educational hiatus from the film industry to pursue his passion for medicine.

Now the father of four, Corbin lives with his wife and children in Portland, Oregon where he practices medicine.

He returned to the film industry in 2018 and now continues to work as an actor, producer, and writer as often as time and occasion permit.


Trivia
  • An avid outdoorsman, he has traveled around the country and around the world camping, rock climbing, backpacking, fly fishing, and hunting.
  • Graduated from Hillcrest High School in Midvale, Utah in (1997).
  • He left Hollywood in 2008 to pursue his medical education.
  • A nationally registered and state certified paramedic, he owns and operates a private paramedic company.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.