TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Mariana Esposito Biography

Mariana Esposito

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1991, Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina

Birth Name
Mariana Elizabeth Espósito Herrera

Nickname
Lali

Height
5' 0¼" (1.53 m)

Mini Biography
Mariana Espósito, known as Lali Esposito or Lali, was born on October 10, 1991 in Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires, in the family of María José Riera and Carlos Esposito.She has two siblings - Patricio Espósito and Ana Laura Espósito. Lali is famous Argentine's actress and pop singer. She began her career as a child actress in 2003 in the children's TV series Rincón de Luz, created by producer Cris Morena. She is known also from the TV series "Casi Ángeles" (2007-2010), as Marianella "Mar" Rinaldi, also created and produced by Morena. Esposito participated in teen pop band Teen Angels, which originated from Casi Ángeles. Lali made her film debut in "La pelea de mi vida" in 2012, starring alongside Mariano Martínez and Federico Amador. In January 2013, she began acting in the television comedy "Solamente Vos". In 2015 she starred in the telenovela "Esperanza mía" with Mariano Martinez. In 2016 Lali filmed her second film, she starring in "Permitidos" alongside Martín Piroyansky, in a comedy by Ariel Winograd, which rights was taken from Disney. In July, 2016 she have to start the starring in new film - "Tita de Buenos Aires". In 2013, Lali announced the release of "A Bailar" - her debut solo album which was released on 21 March 2014. The "A Bailar" Tour continued to 2016 across several national cities - Buenos Aires, Cordoba, Rosario, Tucuman and others, and included international stops in Italy, Spain, Uruguay, Israel. In November, 2014 Espósito performed as the opening act of a Ricky Martin's charity event and in October, 2015 of Katy Perry's The Prismatic World Tour. On May 20, 2016 she will release her second album "Soy".


Trivia
  • Has two siblings: her sister Ana Laura and her brother Patricio.
  • Grew up in Buenos Aires's neighborhood Parque Patricios and she later moved to Lomas de Zamora's neighborhood Banfield. Now she resides in Palermo, Buenos Aires.
  • Was in a relationship with Peter Lanzani (2006-2010).
  • Was in a relationship with Benjamín Amadeo (2010-2015).
  • Was in a relationship with Mariano Martínez (2015- March 2016).
  • Was in relationship with Mariano Martinez ( 2015- March, 2016).
  • In relationship with Santiago Mocorrea since 2016.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.