TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Emily Hart Biography

Emily Hart

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1986, Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name
Emily Anne Hart

Nickname
Em

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
  • Daughter of Paula Hart and William Hart. Step-daughter of Leslie Gilliams and Lisa Hart.
  • Younger sister of Melissa Joan Hart, Trisha Hart, Elizabeth Hart and Brian Hart.
  • Older half-sister of Alexandra Hart-Gilliams, Samantha Hart, and Mackenzie Hart.
  • Emily's guest starring role in an episode of So Weird was directed by her sister, Melissa Joan Hart.
  • Sister-in-law of Mark Wilkerson, Warren Savage, Josue Portillo and Giovanna Augello.
  • Aunt of Mason Wilkerson, Braydon Wilkerson, Tucker Wilkerson, Christopher Savage Jonathan Savage and Aviana Louise Portillo.
  • Her sister Melissa is her role model.
  • Granddaughter of Stanley John Voje, Joan Voje and Ethel Hart.
  • She would love to become a marine biologist one day.
  • Emily appeared on the ABC Family special, Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart in 2003, as herself.
  • The WB may have made a third (and failed) attempt to spin off Emily Hart (as her character "Amanda" in Sabrina) in the season 6 episode "The Competition." Hilda and Zelda were supposed to train Amanda for her witches' license; however, after this episode, nothing came of this plot.
  • In the second season of Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, ABC attempted to spin off Emily (as Amanda) in the Valentine's Day themed episode "The Equalizer." Ultimately, ABC decided not to pick up this new series about Sabrina's relatives giving up their powers to live in the mortal realm.
  • She appeared on Intimate Portrait in 2002, when her sister, Melissa was featured.
  • Emily appeared on the cover of "Teen" magazine (USA) in February 2000.
  • Her most recent appearance was a 15 minute short from 2005, named Mute. Emily played Eileen and her sister Melissa was the director.
  • Emily and her husband, Alex Madar, are expecting their first child (Spring 2017).
  • Has a son, Will Dusan Mader (b. April 18, 2017), with her husband Alex Madar.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.