TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Alex Meraz Biography

Alex Meraz

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1985, Mesa, Arizona, USA

Birth Name
Alejandro Meraz

Nickname
Nomak

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • Attended the New School for the Arts, and is an avid painter and illustrator.
  • Was nominated for a Dora Mavor Award.
  • Alex is a Native American Indian or First Nation descendant of the Purepecha (Tarasco) Nation. Purhepecha are indigenous people centered in the northwestern region of the Mexican state Michoacán.
  • Has a child named Somak. His mentor, Raoul Trujillo, is the god-parent.
  • Was considered one of the 55 faces of the future by Nylon Magazine's Young Hollywood Issue. (2010)
  • Has two sons named Somck (b. March 18, 2009) and Talus Alexander (b. May 6, 2012) his wife Kim Meraz.
  • He has studied mixed martial arts, winning numerous tournaments in karate and the martial art of Capoeira.
  • Besides break-dancing, which he was advent in during the early 2000s under the name "Nomak," Alex excels in indigenous and contemporary dancing.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.