TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ethan Peck Biography

Ethan Peck

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1986, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Ethan Gregory Peck

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Grandson of Gregory Peck and Greta Kukkonen.
  • In high school he played varsity lacrosse and football, and was on the varsity track team.
  • He studied classical cello for six years.
  • He is the son of artist Francine Matarazzo and Stephen Peck, Community Development Director for U.S.VETS. His half-sister, Marisa Matarazzo, is a writer.
  • He received the best actor award at the 2009 Sonoma International Film Festival for his role as "Sailor" in the film "Adopt a Sailor.".
  • He attended NYU Tisch School of the Arts from 2004 - 2008 and studied theater in the Experimental Theater Wing (ETW) program there.
  • Nephew of Carey Paul Peck, Jonathan Peck, and Cecilia Peck.
  • Stepgrandson of Veronique Peck.
  • Screen tested for the role of Henry in Catherine Hardwicke's Red Riding Hood (2011), but lost the part to Max Irons.
  • Completed brown belt and achieved first level of black belt in Shotakan traditional karate under the training of kumite world champion, Avi Rokah,.
  • Lives and works in Los Angeles [July 2010]
  • New York University-Tisch School of the Arts [September 2004]
  • Ethan's paternal grandmother was Finnish, and Ethan's maternal grandfather was of Italian descent. The rest of Ethan's ancestry is Irish, English, and more distant German and Welsh.
  • Quotes
  • [When asked if he ever spoke to his grandfather, legendary film actor Gregory Peck, about acting] To me he was just Grandpa. He taught me how to float in a pool. I never really thought to ask him about acting. There's so much I wish I could ask him now.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.