TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Robert Clark Biography

Robert Clark

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1987, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Robert Clark II

Nickname
Robbie
Trip B

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Brother of Daniel Clark.
  • Half-brother of Aaron Brown.
  • He played the father of his real life elder brother Daniel Clark in The Zack Files: But I'm Too Young to Be My Dad (2001).
  • He has worked with Michael Seater and Shadia Simmons in three different series: The Zack Files (2000), Strange Days at Blake Holsey High (2002) and Life with Derek (2005).
  • Along with Michael Seater, he is one of only two actors to appear in all 52 episodes of The Zack Files (2000).
  • He played Michael Seater's best friend in The Zack Files (2000), his enemy in Strange Days at Blake Holsey High (2002) and his brother in The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio (2005).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.