TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Frankie Jonas Biography

Frankie Jonas

Biography


Date of Birth
28 December 2000, Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Franklin Nathaniel Jonas

Nickname
Bonus Jonas
Frank the Tank

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • "That's Just the Way We Roll" is his favorite song from his brothers' sophomore CD (the second CD - Jonas Brothers).
  • Plays football on a team called the Jr. Hornets. He plays center, meaning he calls all the huddles.
  • He is a huge New York Yankees fan.
  • Is in his own band called Hollywood Shakeup.
  • He is the youngest of all the Jonas Brothers.
  • Brothers are Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas, and Nick Jonas.
  • He has German, English, Scottish, Irish, Italian/Sicilian (from a great-grandfather), French-Canadian, and Cherokee Native American ancestry.
  • He is related to congressmen Charles A. Jonas (1876-1955), and his son, Charles R. Jonas (1904-1988), of North Carolina. Like Frankie, both congressmen were descendants of German immigrants surnamed "Jonas", in the 1700s.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.