TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dulce María Biography

Dulce María

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1985, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name
Dulce María Espinoza Saviñón

Nickname
Pebbles
Ardillita

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Dulce Maria Espinoza Saviñón started her career when she was only a little girl, doing commercials. At age 8 she was part of a show for kids called Plaza Sésamo and shortly after, started at El Club de Gaby.

Dulce Maria started singing in 1996 with the band Kids, that made success with songs like, "La Mejor De Tus Sonrisas" and "Prende El Switch".

In 1999, she quit the band and started singing with Daniel Habif, her boyfriend at the time, who is also a former member of Kids. Together they started a project called D&D, but for unknown reasons the project fell through.

In 1997 she entered for the band Jeans during a big event called "El Palacio De Los Desportes". The best time for her inside this band was when one of the band's members, Angie, quit. And then, they released the album 3:45 (Cuarto para las cuatro). In 2002, Dulce left the band to be part of the cast of Clase 406; it was her first opportunity to be the lead actress.

In 2004 she joined the cast of Rebelde, where she was one of the lead actresses, playing Roberta Pardo. And during this world-wide success, she and her friends Alfonso "Poncho" Herrera, Anahí, Maite Perroni, Christopher Uckermann and Cristian Chavez started the band RBD, which is also a world-wild success.


Trivia
  • One of her hobbies is cooking.
  • Before filming "Clase 406", Dulce María was one of the singers of the Mexican pop group "Jeans".
  • Is part of the new singing Latin group sensation RBD
  • Member of the group RBD
  • Dulce and her band mates are creating a Foundation, Salvame, to help teenagers in Mexico and Brazil.
  • Has worked with friend Anahí Puente in many other soup operas before Rebelde.
  • Ardillita in Spanish means "Little Squirrel", and that nickname was given to her by Poncho.
  • Studing music in "Fermatta", a Music School in Mexico City. [August 2004]
  • Filming the second season of Rebelde. [2005]
  • Filming the new RBD's film [December 2006]
  • Trademarks:
  • Red hair



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.