TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Samantha Droke Biography

Samantha Droke

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1987, De Leon, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Samantha Raye Droke

Nickname
Sammie
Sammy
Sam

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
A native Texan, Samantha Droke was born on November 8th, 1987, in De Leon. She is the daughter of Lyndon and Synthia Droke. Samantha possessed a love of performing from a very young age. She started out singing and modeling and then her interests began to move towards acting. She truly believed that she was destined for the silver screen. Samantha began modeling and acting in plays and commercials locally. She was discovered by agent Nicole Connor at the tender age of fifteen. Within two weeks, she landed her first independent feature film, Truce (2005), directed by Matthew Marconi and co-starring alongside Buck Taylor (who played "Newly" in Gunsmoke (1955)) and Oscar-nominated actor George Kennedy from Cool Hand Luke (1967). After wrapping Truce (2005), she truly caught the bug. Her family sold everything they had but their clothes and moved to LA. At age seventeen, Samantha began to hit her stride. She landed a national commercial for Cingular Wireless and recently booked a guest-star role on the Hallmark Channel's Jane Doe: The Wrong Face (2005) (directed by Mark Griffiths) and a starring role in the feature film Don't Be Scared (2006) (directed and produced by Master P and Romeo Miller). Samantha also performs at the LA Connection Comedy Improv Club. Not only beautiful and intelligent, Samantha has the kind of drive and determination rarely seen in actors her age.


Trivia
  • Has started her own t-shirt line called "Imagine The Love".
  • Good friends with Selena Gomez and Vanessa Hudgens.
  • Will be working again with friend, Selena Gomez, in the Disney Original Channel movie, Princess Protection Program (2009). [February 2008]
  • Best Friends With Ashleigh Morrison.
  • Trademarks:
  • High-pitched voice



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.