TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brian McFadden Biography

Brian McFadden

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1980, Artane, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name
Brian Nicholas McFadden

Nickname
Bry

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • Daughter, with Kerry Katona, Molly born in Dublin's Mount Carmel hospital. [August 2001]
  • On his birth certificate, his name is Brian but he changed it to Bryan when he joined Westlife because he said it looked cooler. He reverted back to Brian in 2004 when he became a solo singer.
  • February 3, 2003 welcomed daughter Lilly Sue. The baby weighed 7lbs 7oz.
  • Plays guitar and piano
  • Announced he was quitting Westlife with immediate effect in order to spend more time with his family. [March 2004]
  • Writer of Ireland's entry in the 2004 Eurovision Song Contest.
  • Throughout his childhood, he was always short and overweight, but when he turned 17 he shot up to 5' 10" and became thin.
  • Released his first solo album "Irish Son". [November 2004]
  • His First solo single "Irish Son" caused controversy when both it and he implied he had been the victim of abuse while in school, particularly when the school was identified. An apology was issued and it later emerged that he was never the victim of abuse in or out of the school
  • Was engaged to Australian singer Delta Goodrem.
  • Quotes
  • "I'll know I'm famous when I have five Ferraris, seven houses, Cameron Diaz on my arm and a little man following me with a huge bag of money".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.