TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jessica Szohr Biography

Jessica Szohr

Biography


Date of Birth
31 December 1985, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name
Jessica Karen Szohr

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • Graduated from Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin.
  • Did print modeling for Kohl's Department Store during high school.
  • Her grandfather, Ronald Szohr, is of Hungarian descent, and one of her grandparents is of African-American origin. Her other ancestry includes Irish and English.
  • Once cleaned her teachers' houses to earn money.
  • Last name pronounced "zor.".
  • In a relationship with pro-football wide receiver Scotty McKnight as late of 2014.
  • Last name pronounced "sawr".
  • Trademarks:
  • Exotic look with dark hair and light eyes
  • Quotes
  • A lot of times when I'm not at work I like to let my face breath and not put makeup on.
  • A lot of people say about 'Gossip Girl,' 'Well, how do you feel about gossip?' Well, who really likes gossip? No one likes to be talked about if it's not flattering or a compliment.
  • There's a very small percentage of people that take limos to school and have $2000 handbags - no one in my high school had that!
  • I'm from Wisconsin, and I love snowboarding, hiking, yoga and soccer.
  • My personal style is kind of tomboy-boho chic! Sort of funky but simple.
  • I don't read blogs, I don't have MySpace, I don't have Facebook or Twitter - none of that.
  • I don't like it when you look too styled and wear one designer from head to toe.
  • I do a lot of dry shampoo. My hair just works better when it's not as clean!
  • Ghost stories always creep me out and weird me out. Those are always interesting to watch.
  • After being in a gym, you're super hungry all the time because you're burning all these calories.
  • I'm a huge fan of Cheetos.
  • I want to entertain.
  • I love seeing live music.
  • I have a very close relationship with my mom, and I'm able to talk to her about anything.
  • I enjoy yoga a lot, not even for the workout.
  • Just don't pull out your phone at all on the first date.
  • I'm not the healthiest eater, but I try to watch what I eat during the week. I kind of splurge on the weekends and eat french fries and pizza.
  • I'm just a normal girl who really enjoys her job, and so you have to take the other things that come with being in the public eye.
  • I'm going to have fans and I'm going to have people who don't like everything I do. All I can really do is go to work and do my job.
  • I'm always appreciative of fans.
  • The sexiest thing about style is if you kind of just take your personality and put it in what you wear. That's what I think is cool.
  • That's the great thing about New York, there's always something to do.
  • So basically, I graduated high school a semester early.
  • One product that you can never go wrong with is sunglasses because they are easy to misplace. I always get a couple of pairs every year.
  • My schedule can be hectic, so I'm always trying to find time to see my friends and family.
  • My style has definitely grown since moving to New York and working on 'Gossip Girl.' I'm more aware of a lot of designers and I'm more aware of fashion.
  • You do a film for a short time period - you put it all out there and move on.
  • With things in my personal life, if I talk about it, it doesn't stay personal.
  • Whenever I do my own makeup, I usually only do foundation, bronzer, and mascara.
  • When you're working on a lake and it's dark and cold out and you can't see what's underwater, it is freaking scary!
  • The fact of the matter is that when there are feelings involved and you like someone, it doesn't matter if you're an actor, a teacher, a doctor, a lawyer, a receptionist - you can't really help it when you have feelings for someone.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.