TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Noah Fleiss Biography

Noah Fleiss

Biography


Date of Birth
16 December 1984, White Plains, New York, USA

Nickname
Fellow Rebel

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Trivia
  • Was cast in Bringing Rain (2003) by his co-star from Joe the King (1999), Lori Eastside.
  • Jane Magazine's "Star Of Tomorrow" (2002).
  • Nylon Magazine's "Next Edward Norton".
  • One of the few actors to make the transition from child star to adult actor.
  • Played numerous sports in high school.
  • Has co-starred in numerous TV movies with Stockard Channing.
  • Made his screen debut as a young runaway who drives cross-country with his brother in Josh and S.A.M. (1993).
  • Currently filming the movie 11:11 which takes place in the summer of 1985 and is based on two young friends enjoying what will be their last summer of innocence. They make a wish each time the clock reads 11:11. Directed by and loosely based upon Rocky Costanzo's upbringing, this film uniquely combines a coming-of-age tale with a hard-hitting crime drama. [January 2005]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.