TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Tiffany Thornton Biography

Tiffany Thornton

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1986, College Station, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Tiffany Dawn Thornton

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • Older brother is John Scott Thornton.
  • Met her agent at the IMTA (international model & talent agency) where she went for acting and singing.
  • Lives in an apartment in North Hollywood with roommate Melissa Carcache.
  • Best friends with Katelyn Tarver, 'Karleigh Santry' and 'Katie Santry'.
  • Has a puppy back in Texas named Lacy.
  • She favors Harry Potter to Twilight (2008) but her favorite movies are Dumb and Dumber (1994), The Scent of a Woman (1985) and My Best Friend's Wedding (1997).
  • She favors Gossip Girl (2007) over 90210 (2008) but her favorite TV Show is House M.D. (2004).
  • Favorite actor is Al Pacino and her favorite actress is Sarah Jessica Parker.
  • She has had braces twice - first time for one year when she was 11 and then for another year the second time when she was 14 years old.
  • If she wasn't an actress she would have liked to be a pediatrician.
  • Broke her right forearm in 2 places when she was 11 and her left ankle when she was 15 years old.
  • (November 12, 2011) Married her boyfriend of 2 years Christopher Carney at Garvan Woodland Gardens, in Hot Springs National Park in Hot Springs, Arkansas, following a 22-month-long engagement.
  • Has three children: two sons, Kenneth James Carney (b. August 14, 2012) and Bentley Cash Carney (b. March 1, 2014), with her late first husband Chris Carney; a daughter, Juliet Joy Capaci (b. November 9, 2018), with her second husband Josiah Capaci.
  • Wilmer Valderrama and Cassandra Scerbo are godparents of her older son Kenneth.
  • Lost her best friend and bridesmaid, Brittany Lauren Blanton (January 24, 1986-December 2, 2015), and first husband, Chris Carney (August 19, 1980-December 4, 2015), to different car crashes in just two days. Her husband Chris was the passenger in a car driven by his 37-year-old friend Ezekiel Blanton when the car lost control along U.S. Highway 70 East around 1:40 am. The car spun out and off the road before ploughing into a tree and one of the men was ejected. When police arrived to the single car crash both man had died from their injuries. It is not known how Brittany Blanton and Ezekiel were related, but Brittney was the good friend of Tiffany and Tiffany had spoken of the tragic loss just a few hours before her own husband was killed.
  • (October 7, 2017) Married her boyfriend of 9 months Josiah Capaci following a 6-month-long engagement.
  • Quotes
  • I am a Christian. I would have nothing without my faith
  • I don't hate anything... God didn't give me a heart to hate people or things.
  • I love being an aunt. It's the greatest thing in the world!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.