TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Charles & Max Carver Biography

Charles & Max Carver

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1988, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name
Robert Maxwell Martensen

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Max Carver was born in San Francisco, CA to parents Robert Martensen, a doctor and writer, and Anne Carver, a philanthropist and community organizer. After graduating from St. Paul's School, a prestigious boarding school in Concord, NH, Max moved to Los Angeles to attend the University of Southern California. He was discovered by a talent agent while shoe shopping with his twin brother, Charlie, on Melrose Avenue. They made their acting debuts as series regulars on the ABC hit television series, "Desperate Housewives". Max has gone on to work in several iconic shows and films including HBO's "The Leftovers" and MTV's "Teen Wolf". He lives in Los Angeles.


Trivia
  • Max and his identical twin brother Charlie Carver have different birthdays; Charlie was born on July 31st, and Max was born a day later on the 1st of August.
  • Max and his twin brother, Charles, were recently confirmed to play Alpha Twins, Aiden and Ethan, on MTVs "Teen Wolf" for its third season. [November 2012]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    Help Support TeenIdols4You
    (This is not an ad)


    Recommended For You


    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.