TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Connie Talbot Biography

Connie Talbot

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 2000, Streetly, West Midlands, England, UK

Birth Name
Connie Victoria Elizabeth Talbot

Height
5' 0½" (1.54 m)

Trivia
  • Released her debut album 'Over The Rainbow' on the 26th of November 2007. By December 2007 the album had sold over 105,000 copies and she was presented with a Gold disc by Philip Schofield.
  • Reached the final of Britain's Got Talent (2007) in 2007.
  • In May 2008 she released a newer version on her album 'Over The Rainbow' replacing the songs 'Silent Night', Walking In The Air' and 'White Christmas' with 'You Raise Me Up', Any Dream Will Do' and 'Three Little Birds'.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.