TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Anthony Federov Biography

Anthony Federov

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1985, Yalta, Crimean Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Crimea, Ukraine]

Birth Name
Anatoliy Vladimirovich Fedorov

Nickname
Anthony

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • He is of Ukranian origin.
  • Has an older brother (b. 1978).
  • Had to have a tracheotomy as a toddler. Doctors were skeptical that he would ever talk again, much less sing.
  • His family moved the United States when he was nine years old, they lived in Florida and Brooklyn, New York and then finally settled down in the Philadelphia suburb of Trevose, Pennsylvania.
  • His brother, Denis Fedorov, died in September 2006 from cancer.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.