TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brandon Michael Vayda Biography

Brandon Michael Vayda

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1981, Los Angeles, California, USA

Nickname
Spitz

Height
5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Mini Biography
Brandon Vayda is an American Actor, Producer, And Writer. During high school years, Brandon juggled acting, sports, and was an accomplished youth baseball player. He traveled the country for club teams playing year round.

Over the years Mr. Vayda worked on Guest Star roles on the hit shows; The O.C.(FOX), CSI Miami(CBS), CSI "Vegas" (CBS), Judging Amy" (CBS), "Do Over" (NBC), "Passions" (NBC), and "The Jake Effect" (NBC)

In 2008 Brandon booked the most sought after TV show for any young actor, "90210" (CW Network) The (CW Network) straight to Series pilot "90210" was a reboot of the iconic hit 90's show, "Beverly Hills 90210" , that aired on (FOX).

Brandon was 1 of 3 late cast additions as character Mike aka "Mikey" in "90210" (CW) including actor, Kellan Lutz (Twilight Franchise). The "90210" 2 hour Premiere broke several network records with (8 million) viewers in the USA. Brandons character "Mikey" aired throughout the first Season. "Mikey" was the funny best friend & West Beverly High Lacrosse teammate of, Dixon and Navid. After major producer changes at the end of season 1, the character left the show. Post the famous zip code, Mr Vayda, further pursued his passion of the Development and Production of Film & Television projects..

Mr. Vayda is working on projects with his Partner, Krystal Vayda, under their company, Quarzo Studios. The company focuses on (Young Adult) and (New Adult) commercially viable Film & Television projects.

Brandon M. Vayda is the brother/business partner of Krystal Vayda and the Godson of the late movie Hairdresser Elle Elliot; which served on board for Hair & Makeup for; The Academy of Motion Pictures and Sciences for many years.


Trivia
  • Brother of actress Krystal Vayda.
  • Quotes
  • Work hard, listen, learn, grow, and have fun!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.