TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jessica Lowndes Biography

Jessica Lowndes

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1988, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
Jessica Suzanne Lowndes

Height
5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Mini Biography
Jessica Lowndes was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1988. She studied at the Pacific Academy in Surrey. Jessica is an actress and an aspiring Singer. She has written 4 known songs: "Never Lonely", "Break", "Fly Away" and "Goodbye". This last one was heard in an episode of the series Moonlight (2007). Nowadays, you can see Jessica playing the role of Adrianna Tate-Duncan on the TV series 90210 (2008), where she plays a teenage former-junkie pregnant high school student/actress. Lowndes was discovered in 2005 by the producers of the series Masters of Horror (2005), in which she made an appearance as a guest star in 1 episode. The role of Adrianna was meant to be a recurring guest role, but due to the fact that her character was a huge hit with fans, the producers decided to include her as a regular.


Trivia
  • Used hair extensions when filming Altitude (2010).
  • Is a huge Eagles fan.
  • She worked with the band, Carolina Liar, on her music.
  • She has played the piano since she was age 10 and loves incorporating it into her music. She can also play the guitar.
  • She went to school at a private school called Pacific Academy in Surrey, British Columbia.
  • She came in at #7 on Zap2It's List of TV's Underrated Stars of 2008.
  • Her mom was a piano teacher.
  • She got her start in music when she was seated on a plane next to a music producer. She handed him her demo. Six months later, he bought one of her songs.
  • Friends with her A December Bride (2016) co-star, Daniel Lissing.
  • Quotes
  • There's just so many things I wanna do. At the end of the day, I wanna be happy.
  • I hate when people have food in their mouths and they don't swallow before they talk. Like, they store it in their cheek when they talk to you. It drives me nuts.
  • I got an agent when I was 16 up in Vancouver, Canada.
  • I like guys who are honest and funny. Looks come and go; I want to be 65 years old and laughing with my husband.
  • I can't get enough of London! I love all the picnic benches, the old-school phone booths and parks in the middle of the city.
  • I love pampering myself, so going for a massage or getting a mani-pedi makes me feel instantly better. When my nails are done I feel so much better - it's the little things that make me so happy, and you literally feel polished.
  • L.A. style is more laid back than London, mainly because it's always sunny. In London, the cold means you get to rock layers. And you can't go wrong with a trench coat!
  • My mom is my best friend in the entire world. She is so cool and so inspiring. I've always been able to be open with her and talk to her as a friend.
  • I live a healthy lifestyle and I crave healthy food. I love porridge - I have bizarre cravings for it. I love it with brown sugar and bananas, and I'm a huge fan of cinnamon - I put cinnamon on everything. I also have a sweet tooth and I don't like to deprive myself. I think everything in moderation is the key.
  • Heartbreak has definitely been a big inspiration for me. You can write about a bad situation and just feel so much better afterwards. For me it's very therapeutic. But love in general - even when it's good - is always very inspiring.
  • I wanna do Broadway one day in New York. That would be an ultimate dream of mine.
  • I'd love to collaborate with Drake. I think he's awesome.
  • I definitely love the smoky eye, and when I do that, I like to do a nude lip so it draws attention to your eyes.
  • I love yoga, and I love circuit training where you can do five exercises, 15-20 reps of each exercise, and I do it five times in a row - it only takes twenty minutes, and you can do it anywhere. You feel instantly better.
  • I have enough drama in my career, and then always playing dramatic roles and storylines... I like to lead a very low profile.
  • I love day trips around L.A. I'm a huge Disneyland junkie - I go almost every other weekend.
  • I do a lot of writing on planes, actually. It's my time that I can just relax and have absolutely no distractions.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.