TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

James Morrison Biography

James Morrison

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1984, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, UK

Birth Name
James Morrison Catchpole

Trivia
  • Winner of the Brit Award for British Male Solo Artist in 2007, following the success of his first album "Undiscovered".
  • His long-term girlfriend Gill gave birth to the couple's first child, a daughter named Elsie, in September 2008.
  • Idols are Sam Cooke and Stevie Wonder.
  • Released the deluxe edition of his second album, Songs for You, Truths for Me. [November 2009]
  • Released his first album, Undiscovered. [July 2006]
  • Released his second album, Songs for You, Truths for Me. [September 2008]
  • Was offered the part of Louis Connelly on August Rush(2007), but turned it down to concentrate on his music.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.