TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Courtnee Draper Biography

Courtnee Draper

Biography


Date of Birth
24 December 1985, Orlando, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Courtnee Alyssa Draper

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Her dad and step-mother live in Florida.
  • Has 3 half sisters and 1 half brother: Willow Elizabeth, Holly Anne, Ivy Diane, and Forrest.
  • Los Angeles, CA, USA: Enrolled in Law School. [August 2011]
  • Courtnee loves to play dodgeball and is on a team called If You Can't Dodge it, Ram it.
  • In December 2013, Courtnee was nominated for two Spike Video Game Awards, one for Best Actress and one for Best Song, for her work on BioShock Infinite. She and Troy Baker won the Best Song award for their performance of "Will The Circle Be Unbroken" on the BioShock Infinite Soundtrack.
  • Courtnee sang two songs for the Immaculate Misconception soundtrack: "Shedding My Skin" and "Somewhere Closer to Heaven".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.