TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Daniella Monet Biography

Daniella Monet

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1989, West Hills, California, USA

Birth Name
Daniella Monet Zuvic

Nickname
Dani
DeeMo

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Monet was born in West Hills, California. She has performed on the small screen in numerous television commercials beginning at the age of seven. In 1997, she had a guest appearance in an episode of Pacific Blue. In 2003, she landed recurring roles on the television series American Dreams, The Bernie Mac Show and 8 Simple Rules. She was eventually cast as Megan Kleinman on the short-lived CBS sitcom Listen Up!, where she starred alongside Jason Alexander. She also guest-starred on Zoey 101 as Chase's ex-girlfriend Rebecca. In 2007, she appeared in the film Nancy Drew and family comedy film Taking 5. She also appeared in the 2006 horror film Simon Says with Crispin Glover.

As of 2010, Monet stars in the Nickelodeon sitcom Victorious as Trina Vega. It was announced in July 2011 that Monet would be joining the cast of the new Nickelodeon film based on their series The Fairly OddParents, A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!. She plays the role of the main character's love interest, Tootie, opposite Drake Bell.

Most recently, she played Bertha, the deuteragonist and best friend of Fred Figglehorn, in Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred. (The role of Bertha in the original Fred film was played by iCarly's Jennette McCurdy). Monet currently stars in two shows at once.


Trivia
  • She is a vegan.
  • Daniella likes to do martial arts, dancing and boxing.
  • Her father's family is from Chile, and has Croatian and Spanish-Chilean ancestry. Her mother has Italian ancestry.
  • Quotes
  • A performer needs to feel the part to be the part!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.