TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Gabriel Damon Biography

Gabriel Damon

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1976, Reno, Nevada, USA

Birth Name
Gabriel Damon Lavezzi

Nickname
Gabe

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Gabriel was born in Reno, Nevada to Anne & David. From a young age Gabriel was surrounded by music and the performing arts and at the age of three his familly moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career for him in acting.

Gabriel got work quickly, landing a coveted role in the 1984 TV series Call to Glory (1984) , and by the age of 13 had worked with some of the worlds most renowned actors and directors. After 20 years in the business, Gabriel decided to pursue a career in post-production. He also has future plans to continue his acting career.


Trivia
  • His parents are Ann & David, and has three siblings (Jill, Joe, and Mia).
  • Attended the University of Nevada.
  • Loves to read, write screenplays, play the drums and playing sports.
  • Shares a birthday with actress Jaime King.
  • His mother passed away in 2004.
  • His father is of Italian descent. His mother had English ancestry.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.