TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

André de Vanny Biography

André de Vanny

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1984, Melbourne, Australia

Birth Name
Andre Guy Foreman de Vanny

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
  • Originally auditioned for the part of Hercules in Young Hercules.
  • Won Best Actor at the 2015 Australian Green Room Awards for his performance in Glory Dazed at Red Stitch Theatre Company. Also starred in Warhorse for the National theatre of London and the award winning two hander Red by John Logan opposite well known Australian actor Colin Friels for the Melbourne Theatre Company.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.