TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Gustav Schäfer Biography

Gustav Schäfer

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1988, Magdeburg, Germany

Birth Name
Gustav Klaus Wolfgang Schäfer

Nickname
Juschtel
Gusti
Gustavo

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • Drummer of Tokio Hotel.
  • The first concert he saw was a festival with Joe Cocker, Tina Turner, Rod Stewart and many other artists.
  • He is a fan of Metallica and his idol is Lars Ulrich, the drummer of Metallica.
  • His hobbies include music and cycling.
  • He has an elder sister.
  • He is trilingual: Russian, German, and English.
  • Listens to music before performing on stage with his band.
  • Often seen wearing a cap.
  • Trademarks:
  • His tattoos and caps



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.