TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brendon Ryan Barrett Biography

Brendon Ryan Barrett

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1986, Roseville, California, USA

Nickname
Mr. B
Buddy
Casper

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Brendon Ryan Barrett was born on 5th August 1986 in Roseville, Sacramento, California, USA. He grew up in Folsom, California, with his parents and his sister, Caitlin, who is also an actress. A veteran of numerous print ads, televison commercials, and industrial films, Brendon jumped into acting at the age of eight in the television movie, Stolen Innocence. He went on to appear in Soul Man, Casper: The Spiritual Beginning and Lloyd. He also co-starred in "The Shadow Men," a terrifying alien film which premiered at the 1997 Cannes Festival. Brendon is also an accomplished tap dancer and has entered competitions.


Trivia
  • Award - I Love Dance Competition, 1996 2nd Place Team Jazz
  • Award - International Model and Talent Competition Los Angeles, 1995
  • Brendon is friends with Jonathan Taylor Thomas.
  • Older brother of Caitlin Barrett
  • Got his first acting job in a commercial for the Money Store in 1997.
  • Made a movie called Big Foot Little Foot with his little sister, but the film was not released.
  • Attended Off-Broadway Dance Academy in Folsom, California.
  • A member of the Kappa Sigma Fraternity at California State University, Sacramento.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.