TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Daniel Simmons Biography

Daniel Simmons

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1995, USA

Nickname
Diggy
Digg

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Mini Biography
Diggy is an American rapper, singer, model, and actor and the fourth child of Joseph Simmons of Run DMC. He along with his parents and five siblings, were the primary subjects of the MTV reality television show Run's House (2005). Diggy was also the youngest member of the hip-hop collective All City Chess Club.


Trivia
  • Younger stepbrother of Angela Simmons, Vanessa Simmons and Joseph Simmons Jr..
  • Older brother of Russell Simmons Jr. and Miley Simmons.
  • Grandson of Daniel Simmons.
  • Nephew of Russell Simmons and Daniel J. Simmons.
  • Son of Joseph Simmons and Justine Simmons.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.