TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Charlie Ray Biography

Charlie Ray

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1992, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Charlotte Ray Rosenberg

Nickname
Charlie

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Charlie Ray was born and raised in New York City. Before ever having acted professionally, her aunt saw an ad in the newspaper for a nation-wide, open casting call for Little Manhattan (2005). After sending in a photo on a whim, Charlie was called in for an audition, and landed her feature film debut, starring along side Josh Hutcherson, Cynthia Nixon and Bradley Whitford.

While she continued working professionally, guest starring in an episode of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) and booking a series regular role in the CBS pilot, Company Town (2006) , Charlie remained committed to completing high school in New York. With her primary focus on education and dedication to studying the craft, she went on to graduate magna cum laude from Northwestern University with a BA in Theatre. Charlie has moved back to New York to resume her acting career full-time. Recent work includes guest appearances on Comedy Central's Inside Amy Schumer (2013).


Trivia
  • Charlie's brother, Jackson Taddeo-Waite, is a filmmaker living in California.
  • Has worked with actor Josh Hutcherson.
  • Goddaughter of Kerry Shear Waite.
  • Was Josh Hutcherson 's first kiss. They were both aged 11 and it was on the set of Little Manhattan (2005).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.